Join Team Gallagher!

Sign up below to join Team Gallagher and see how you can help us in this important Election!

image1

Having over 30 years of experience, Pat is the most qualified candidate for the 96th District Court.


Pat has handled over 650 cases in all 10 Tarrant County District Courts, as well as having tried cases in the 96th District Court since 1987. 


As your next Judge for the 96th District Court, Pat will bring his experience, conservative principles, and work ethic to serve our county, to ensure everyone receives a fair trial without delay, and to uphold our Constitution and the rule of law. 

PAT GALLAGHER SUPPORTERS 2020

SENATOR JANE NELSON

"THE GREEN CARD" STUART & KATHY LANE, DFW CONSERVATIVE VOTERS

TARRANT COUNTY DISTRICT CLERK TOM WILDER

TEXAS HOME SCHOOL COALITION

TARRANT COUNTY REPUBLICAN ASSEMBLY

PRECINCT CHAIRS and POLITICAL ACTIVISTS

  • Precinct 1001 - Debra Coffey
  • Precinct 1009 - Tony Cummings
  • Precinct 1023 - Jesse D. Johnson
  • Precinct 1094 - Ruben Jimenez, Jr.
  • Precinct 1127 - Ricard Vazquez
  • Precinct 1142 - Eric Robertson
  • Precinct 1207 - Jennifer Frank
  • Precinct 1227 - David Lambertson
  • Precinct 1423 - Nannette Monte
  • Precinct 1437 - Danelle Essary
  • Precinct 1719 - Dan Tully
  • Precinct 2205 - Kimberly George
  • Precinct 2219 - Melba McDow
  • Precinct 2235 - Vanessa Mason
  • Precinct 2314 - Donna Korman
  • Precinct 2405  - Holly Graziano
  • Precinct 2484 - Victor Travis
  • Precinct 2524 - Charles Pond
  • Precinct 2535 - Warren Norred
  • Precinct 3035 - Laura Oakely and Mike Oakley
  • Precinct 3157 - Anne Gebhart and Dave Gebhart
  • Precinct 3164 - Travis Malone
  • Precinct 3200 - Jerrold Suggs
  • Precinct 3213 - Joel Downs
  • Precinct 3283 - Sheridan King
  • Precinct 3390 - Jessica Jackson
  • Precinct 3465 - Greg Milini
  • Precinct 3527 - Mary Childs
  • Precinct 4077 - Bill Ray
  • Precinct 4230 - Graham Norris
  • Precint 4342 - Steve Hollern
  • Precinct 4495 - Rev. Karen Micha-El Stein
  • Precinct 4498 - Robert W. Grace
  • Precinct 4508 - Andra Beatty
  • Precinct 4534 - Scott Bagg
  • Precinct 4702 - Trenton Hill
  • VP FW Republican Women - Patricia Cole
  • Rey Moreno
  • Christine Atwell
  • Shelia Stewart



ATTORNEYS and PROFESSIONALS

  • Albon Head, Trial and Appellate Litigation Partner

                  Jackson Walker

  • Bill Warren, Co-Chair of Litigation Section

                  Kelly Hart & Hallman

  • Brian Stagner, Co-Chair of Litigation Section

                  Kelly Hart & Hallman

  • David Keltner, Former Justice, Second Court of Appeal

                  Kelly Hart & Hallman

  • Jay Rutherford, Labor, Employment, Trial & Appellate Litigation Partner

                  Jackson Walker

  • Thomas Michel, Head of Appellate Practice Section

                  Griffith, Jay & Michel

  • Walker Friedman, Founding Shareholder

                  Friedman, Suder & Cooke

  • Michael T. Cooke, Founding Shareholder

                  Friedman, Suder & Cooke 

  • Christian Tucker, Shareholder

                  Friedman Suder & Cooke

  • Joseph F. Cleveland, Jr., Partner

                 Brackett & Ellis, P.C.

  • Neal Adams, Founding Principal

                  Adams, Lynch & Loftin, P.C.

  • Larry Cotten, Partner

                  Cotten Schmidt, LLP

  • Patricia Cole, Partner 

                  Decker Jones, P.C.

  • Lateph Adeniji
  • Anna Golden
  • Christi Cantu Wilson
  • Lisa Lumley, Lisa Lumley Law
  • Dana Manry

                  KoonsFuller, PC

  • Ami Decker

                  The Decker Law Firm

  • Elizabeth Rivera

                  Law Offices of Elizabeth Rivera

  • Lori Spearman

                  Law Offices of Lori Spearman

  • Charla Moore 

                 Moore Family Law Firm

  • Stan and Patty Wright



Fort Worth Business Owners

  • Jon Bonnell, Owner,

                 Bonnell's Restaurant Group

  • Roy Upshaw, Franchisor

                  Taco Casa Texas

  • Keith Huddleston, Owner

                  Affordable X-ray Source, Inc.

  • Keith Dalton, Owner

                  Aztec Environmental, Inc.

  •  David Wyman, CEO

                  Wyman & Associates


MORE ABOUT PAT

  

√  Former Assistant District Attorney,  

    Dallas County, Texas


√  AV Rated by Martindale-Hubble® for the 

     last 25  years


√  Tried cases to verdict in Collin, Comanche, Dallas,

    Denton, Galveston, Hood, Johnson, Parker, and 

    Tarrant Counties


√  Argued cases in Eastland, Fort Worth, and 

    Texarkana Courts of Appeals


√  Admitted to practice before United States 

    Supreme Court


√  American Board of Trial Advocates


√  Best’s Directory of Approved Insurance 

    Attorneys, 2000


√  Board Certified in Personal Injury Trial Law since 

    1989


√  Texas Board of Legal Specialization Advisory 

    Commission 2000-2006


√  Tarrant County Bar Association Committee Chair: 

    Judicial Evaluations and Polls, Silver Gavel Award, 

    Annual Blood Drive, Court Staff  Appreciation and 

    Continuing Education


√  Parker County Condemnation Commissioner


√  Fort Worth Magazine Top Attorney (Voted 1st, 

    Products Liability, 2011 & 2017)


√  Fort Worth’s Best Attorney in 2019 (FW Weekly 

    Readers’ Choice Award)


√  Attorney-Mediator Institute 40 hour course, 1994 

    (Mediated 50+ cases)

EARLY VOTING FEBRUARY 18-28, 2020

PRIMARY VOTING- MARCH 3, 2020.

image2